us-ar · registered agent
Companies represented by Roy E. Stanley in Arkansas 25 companies on the Business and Commercial Services Division, Secretary of State records name Roy E. Stanley as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Arkansas register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
Roy E. Stanley in the Arkansas register live counts 25
companies represented in Arkansas
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
618th
largest agent in Arkansas
Largest agents in Arkansas Roy E. Stanley highlighted Corporation Service Company 23,8663.1% Agent Resigned 23,0113.0% The Corporation Company 21,6332.8% C T Corporation System 15,0131.9% Registered Agents Inc 14,3271.8% Northwest Registered Agent, Llc 9,0481.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 6,1760.8% Roy E. Stanley 25<0.1% Largest agents in Arkansas Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 23,866 3.1% Agent Resigned 23,011 3.0% The Corporation Company 21,633 2.8% C T Corporation System 15,013 1.9% Registered Agents Inc 14,327 1.8% Northwest Registered Agent, Llc 9,048 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 6,176 0.8% Roy E. Stanley 25 <0.1%
All 25 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City ARTECH ENGINEERING, INC. — 100004201 1985-02-20 Revoked SPRINGDALE BROKEN ARROW GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100158565 1998-04-28 Dissolved CENTENNIAL VALLEY GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100156266 1998-02-20 Dissolved ENGLES, JOHN, TRANSPORT, INC. — 100017910 1984-10-02 Revoked SPRINGDALE KL CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. — 100132210 1996-05-10 Dissolved FAYETTEVILLE LMC TERMITE & PEST CONTROL, INC. — 100129782 1996-02-26 Dissolved FAYETTEVILLE MARION GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100147906 1997-06-09 Dissolved MOORE GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100174918 1999-09-01 Dissolved NEW HOPE APARTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY, INC. — 100143900 1997-02-04 Dissolved NEW HOPE APARTMENTS, A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 100143960 1997-02-05 Dissolved NORTHLANDS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB, A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 100179973 2000-01-13 Dissolved OWASSO GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100156267 1998-02-20 Dissolved OWASSO LAND DEVELOPMENT, A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 100198877 2001-05-09 Dissolved RES MANAGEMENT, LLC — 100168163 1999-02-23 Active ROY E. STANLEY FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 100168473 1999-03-02 Active THE GREENS AT TIFFANY MANAGEMENT COMPANY, INC. — 100179735 2000-01-07 Dissolved THE GREENS AT TIFFANY, A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP — 100179972 2000-01-13 Dissolved THE LINKS AT BENTONVILLE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB, INC. — 100207877 2002-01-10 Dissolved FAYETTEVILLE THE LINKS AT BIXBY GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100136493 1996-10-14 Dissolved FAYETTEVILLE THE LINKS AT FORT SMITH GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100128360 1996-01-05 Dissolved FAYETTEVILLE THE LINKS AT JONESBORO GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100136492 1996-10-14 Dissolved FAYETTEVILLE THE LINKS AT OKLAHOMA CITY GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100155907 1998-02-10 Dissolved THE LINKS AT SPRINGDALE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, INC. — 100200266 2001-06-14 Dissolved THE LINKS AT TEXARKANA GOLF & ATHLETIC CLUB, INC. — 100136280 1996-10-03 Dissolved FAYETTEVILLE TMC & ASSOCIATES, INC. — 100083670 1990-05-08 Inactive