us-ar · registered agent
Companies represented by George Covington in Arkansas 25 companies on the Business and Commercial Services Division, Secretary of State records name George Covington as their agent of record. Each row links to the company’s full profile; the Arkansas register directory lists the same companies by city and year.
George Covington in the Arkansas register live counts 25
companies represented in Arkansas
<0.1%
of companies with an agent of record
618th
largest agent in Arkansas
Largest agents in Arkansas George Covington highlighted Corporation Service Company 23,8663.1% Agent Resigned 23,0113.0% The Corporation Company 21,6332.8% C T Corporation System 15,0131.9% Registered Agents Inc 14,3271.8% Northwest Registered Agent, Llc 9,0481.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 6,1760.8% George Covington 25<0.1% Largest agents in Arkansas Item companies Share Corporation Service Company 23,866 3.1% Agent Resigned 23,011 3.0% The Corporation Company 21,633 2.8% C T Corporation System 15,013 1.9% Registered Agents Inc 14,327 1.8% Northwest Registered Agent, Llc 9,048 1.2% United States Corporation Agents, Inc 6,176 0.8% George Covington 25 <0.1%
All 25 companies A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City COVINGTON & ASSOCIATES, L.L.C. — 100195009 2001-02-05 Active COVINGTON COMMERCIAL PARK SOUTH 1, LLC — 811554993 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON COMMERCIAL PARK SOUTH 2, LLC — 811554995 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON COMMERCIAL PARK SOUTH 3, LLC — 811554997 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON COMPANIES, LLC — 811563067 2025-07-30 Active COVINGTON DEVELOPMENT 1, LLC — 811554998 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON DEVELOPMENT 2, LLC — 811554999 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON DEVELOPMENT 3, LLC — 811555001 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON DEVELOPMENT 4, LLC — 811555003 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON DEVELOPMENT 5, LLC — 811555004 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON DEVELOPMENT 7, LLC — 811611020 2026-04-29 Active COVINGTON EAST 1, LLC — 811554851 2025-06-10 Active COVINGTON FAMILY LP 1, LLC — 811556664 2025-06-20 Active COVINGTON FAMILY LP 13, LLC — 811556683 2025-06-20 Active COVINGTON FAMILY LP 14, LLC — 811556685 2025-06-20 Active COVINGTON FAMILY LP 16, LLC — 811611021 2026-04-29 Active COVINGTON FAMILY LP 3, LLC — 811556667 2025-06-20 Active COVINGTON FAMILY LP 4, LLC — 811556669 2025-06-20 Active COVINGTON STURGIS ROAD COMPLEX 10, LLC — 811555053 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON STURGIS ROAD COMPLEX 3, LLC — 811555040 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON STURGIS ROAD COMPLEX 5, LLC — 811555042 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON STURGIS ROAD COMPLEX 6, LLC — 811555045 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON STURGIS ROAD COMPLEX 7, LLC — 811555050 2025-06-11 Active COVINGTON STURGIS ROAD COMPLEX 8, LLC — 811555051 2025-06-11 Active OLD GIN, INC. — 100136155 1996-09-30 Active