us-ca · registered 2007
Companies registered in California in 2007 205,465 companies on the Business Programs Division, Secretary of State records, registered during 2007. Each row links to the company’s full profile; anything missing here can be found in search .
2007 in California at a glance live counts 205,465
companies registered in 2007
2.2%
of all dated California registrations
14th
busiest of 127 years on record
5,146
cities with registrations in 2007
Registrations by year 1987–2026 · 2007 highlighted Registrations by year 1987: 76,493 companies 1988: 76,333 companies 1989: 67,306 companies 1990: 58,034 companies 1991: 52,816 companies 1992: 54,019 companies 1993: 58,143 companies 1994: 63,498 companies 1995: 68,203 companies 1996: 76,154 companies 1997: 86,485 companies 1998: 93,875 companies 1999: 106,845 companies 2000: 138,600 companies 2001: 128,153 companies 2002: 145,260 companies 2003: 158,738 companies 2004: 180,670 companies 2005: 198,588 companies 2006: 199,507 companies 2007: 205,465 companies 2008: 187,050 companies 2009: 170,949 companies 2010: 169,369 companies 2011: 175,749 companies 2012: 187,707 companies 2013: 202,303 companies 2014: 222,078 companies 2015: 241,287 companies 2016: 247,306 companies 2017: 265,754 companies 2018: 295,026 companies 2019: 304,864 companies 2020: 357,487 companies 2021: 440,032 companies 2022: 460,944 companies 2023: 527,938 companies 2024: 422,992 companies 2025: 468,370 companies 2026: 346,237 companies 200K 400K 600K 2007 · 205,465 1987 1997 2007 2016 2026
Registrations by year Item companies 1987 76,493 1988 76,333 1989 67,306 1990 58,034 1991 52,816 1992 54,019 1993 58,143 1994 63,498 1995 68,203 1996 76,154 1997 86,485 1998 93,875 1999 106,845 2000 138,600 2001 128,153 2002 145,260 2003 158,738 2004 180,670 2005 198,588 2006 199,507 2007 205,465 2008 187,050 2009 170,949 2010 169,369 2011 175,749 2012 187,707 2013 202,303 2014 222,078 2015 241,287 2016 247,306 2017 265,754 2018 295,026 2019 304,864 2020 357,487 2021 440,032 2022 460,944 2023 527,938 2024 422,992 2025 468,370 2026 346,237
Where 2007 registrations were filed top 8 cities Los Angeles 18,4489.0% San Diego 7,3613.6% San Francisco 5,8322.8% San Jose 3,4721.7% Irvine 3,3481.6% Sacramento 2,9571.4% Beverly Hills 2,4631.2% Newport Beach 2,1211.0% Everywhere else, incl. filings with no city 159,46378% Where 2007 registrations were filed Item companies Share Los Angeles 18,448 9.0% San Diego 7,361 3.6% San Francisco 5,832 2.8% San Jose 3,472 1.7% Irvine 3,348 1.6% Sacramento 2,957 1.4% Beverly Hills 2,463 1.2% Newport Beach 2,121 1.0%
Companies 1–50 of 205,465 A–Z by legal name Company Business category Registry number Registered Status City !ARRIBA!, INC. — 2962267 2007-01-05 Suspended TOLUCA LAKE " A V BELLFLOWER LLC " — 200706410069 2007-02-08 Dissolved LAKEWOOD "BERSABEH'S" ETHIOPIAN RESTAURANT LLC. — 200729110098 2007-10-03 Suspended SAN DIEGO "COAST DELIVERY LLC" — 200705810094 2007-02-27 Suspended MONTARA "COBRA PREMIER INVESTMENTS, LLC" — 200719210085 2007-07-11 Suspended VALLEJO "DEBUY ENTERPRISE LLC" — 200714910214 2007-04-24 Suspended ESCONDIDO "F" STREET FINANCIAL, LLC — 200705110244 2007-02-16 Active BAKERSFIELD "GLOBALDIGITAL LLC" — 200704810360 2007-02-15 Suspended THOUSAND OAKS "GOLDEN EAGLE" REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS AND PROPERTY SERVICES "L.L.C" — 200717210109 2007-06-21 Dissolved ROSEVILLE "GOMEZ CARVINGS LLC" — 200722810200 2007-07-26 Dissolved LONG BEACH "GOOD LYFE" APPAREL & ACCESSOREIS LLC — 200730510117 2007-10-31 Suspended MT WASHINGTON "K" LIMOUSINE SERVICES, LLC — 200715610270 2007-05-03 Suspended SAN FRANCISCO "MDA INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTING", LLC — 200706410179 2007-03-05 Suspended NAPA "NOW ENTERPRISES GROUP, INC." — 3060431 2007-12-27 Revoked SACRAMENTO "O" STREET INVESTMENTS, LLC — 200729810353 2007-10-24 Active FRESNO "PELICAN REEF LLC" — 200710010209 2007-03-19 Suspended YUCAIPA "SIDA CONSULTING USA, CORP." — 3045623 2007-08-30 Dissolved CARSON CITY "THE IMAGINE THAT!" MANAGEMENT — 2973341 2007-03-16 Revoked WILMINGTON $1.99 JEWELRY & BOUTIQUE STORE SERVICES,INC. DBA TEEN DISCOUNT ZONE — 3007398 2007-06-11 Dissolved LAS VEGAS '' ALLIANCE PRODUCTION SERVICES, INC.'' — 3057210 2007-12-04 Revoked BURBANK '' MICHIGAN LOTUS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY'' — 3004303 2007-05-08 Dissolved CANTON '' THL-ZELDA'' — 2978025 2007-04-09 Dissolved NEW YORK ''(SUNRISE SENIOR LIVING DEVELOPMENT, INC. — 3049810 2007-10-04 Dissolved MCLEAN ''...UNDER GOD...[AFFORDABLE]...LIBERTY...JUSTICE...'' 4 AMERICANS VICTIMIZED VIA FORECLOSURE / EVICTION ET ALIA PRE-POST AUGUST 31, 2007 OUTSOURCING INSTITUTE N MINISTRY, A WATTS CALI NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION — 3027305 2007-10-04 Dissolved LOS ANGELES ''AFFORDABLE RETROACTIVE & EQUITABLE'' JUSTICE & DUE PROCESS RIGHTS OUTREACH / MINISTRY 4 PRE-POST AUGUST 31, 2007 SUB-PRIME MORTGAGE CRISIS VICTIMS OF ''SPECIOUS'' FORESCLOSURE / EVICTION /PREDATORY LENDING / TITLE 11 USC ACTIONS, A WATTS CALI NONPROFIT O — 3031712 2007-12-28 Dissolved LOS ANGELES ''ALFRED M. BEST COMPANY, INC.'' — 2995354 2007-03-30 Active OLDWICK ''AMERICAN'S DREAM'' LENDER & OWNERS WIN WIN EQUAL NO LOSER LOAN REPAYMENT ''STRATEGY -OLOGIST'' INSTITUTE — 2924129 2007-08-10 Dissolved LOS ANGELES ''ASSOCIATED MINISTERS EMPOWERING NEIGHBORHOODS'' (THE AMEN GROUP) — 3002785 2007-06-18 Dissolved SACRAMENTO ''ASSOCIATED MINISTERS EMPOWERING NEIGHBORHOODS''. (THE AMEN GROUP) — 2976518 2007-04-06 Dissolved ''BE PERFECT'' FOUNDATION — 3055662 2007-11-20 Active ''BOHR, INC. — 2922821 2007-07-23 Dissolved LOS ANGELES ''CALIFORNIA PROPERTIES OF LA CA'' — 3013326 2007-08-13 Revoked LAS VEGAS ''CENTRAL CALIFORNIA DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL'' — 2982188 2007-02-27 Dissolved FRESNO ''DEDICATED TALENT AGENCY'' — 2914969 2007-03-19 Dissolved SHERMAN OAKS ''DIVINE LUXURY LIMOUSINE'' — 2951766 2007-12-19 Revoked PLEASANT HILL ''DURAFLEX PLASTIC USA'' — 3060662 2007-12-14 Dissolved SAN MARINO ''ELAM LUXURY AND MOTORSPORT'' — 3010275 2007-07-24 Dissolved MARIETTA ''GRANDMOTHERS RAISING GRANDCHILDREN'' INC. — 3022746 2007-09-04 Dissolved WALNUT CREEK ''HE'' GOTYOBACK MISSIONARY CHURCH & HOOKUP 2 GET AMERICA'S DREAM BACK N MAKE ''THEM'' PAYU2''. A WATTS CALI NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION — 3027304 2007-10-04 Dissolved LOS ANGELES ''HISTORYMAKERS FOUNDATION'' — 3062072 2007-12-20 Suspended PACIFIC PALISADES ''IDIBIA INVESTMENTS CORPORATION'' — 2989341 2007-05-21 Dissolved FRESNO ''INSIDE-OUTSIDE'' REENTRY SOLUTIONS — 3012143 2007-08-16 Dissolved ELK GROVE ''IONIC HUE'' CUSTOM PAINTING AND DESIGN CO. — 2973823 2007-02-16 Suspended OCEANSIDE ''JING HERBS & TEAS'' — 2917754 2007-04-30 Active GREENSBORO ''KINDER CAFE'' — 2914915 2007-03-19 Dissolved PASADENA ''KTF FINANCIAL'' — 2918612 2007-05-11 Dissolved PASADENA ''LINDGREN CONSULTING'' — 3008040 2007-06-14 Dissolved BELLEVUE ''LUXE PROPERTIES, INC. NV'' — 2998826 2007-04-16 Dissolved LAS VEGAS ''MAPSOL'' — 2992536 2007-10-05 Revoked OREGON CITY ''MASSACHUSETTS ANTIGENICS INC'' — 3011151 2007-08-03 Dissolved LEXINGTON
2007 registrations by city 200 cities Los Angeles 18,448 San Diego 7,361 San Francisco 5,832 San Jose 3,472 Irvine 3,348 Sacramento 2,957 Beverly Hills 2,463 Newport Beach 2,121 Santa Monica 1,955 Long Beach 1,752 Oakland 1,591 Pasadena 1,495 Glendale 1,461 Fresno 1,406 Riverside 1,355 Las Vegas 1,345 Bakersfield 1,298 Huntington Beach 1,272 Anaheim 1,257 Santa Ana 1,218 Sherman Oaks 1,217 Torrance 1,201 Woodland Hills 1,193 Corona 1,157 Carlsbad 1,155 Burbank 1,139 Encino 1,124 New York 1,102 Fremont 1,089 Calabasas 1,068 Santa Barbara 1,008 Costa Mesa 961 Palo Alto 889 Chula Vista 861 Orange 836 Van Nuys 831 Temecula 814 Rancho Cucamonga 809 Roseville 779 Fullerton 719 Santa Clara 687 Arcadia 674 Valencia 673 Murrieta 669 Santa Rosa 645 Tustin 637 San Mateo 630 Garden Grove 625 Stockton 624 North Hollywood 622 Ontario 615 Mission Viejo 614 Escondido 610 Northridge 596 Walnut Creek 595 La Jolla 593 San Clemente 590 Oceanside 584 Alhambra 579 Pleasanton 572 Redondo Beach 568 Modesto 562 Sunnyvale 559 Culver City 551 Simi Valley 547 Studio City 542 West Hollywood 540 Fontana 536 Chicago 530 Westlake Village 528 Manhattan Beach 525 El Cajon 524 Hayward 524 Ventura 522 Laguna Niguel 518 Berkeley 515 Encinitas 509 San Ramon 509 Elk Grove 505 Whittier 504 San Gabriel 497 Thousand Oaks 493 Menlo Park 480 Tarzana 479 Diamond Bar 475 Yorba Linda 475 Upland 474 Monterey Park 472 Marina del Rey 458 Gardena 455 City of Industry 452 Folsom 449 Napa 449 Redwood City 448 Cerritos 447 Downey 444 San Rafael 443 San Marcos 442 Walnut 440 Aliso Viejo 433 Inglewood 433 Lake Forest 429 Palm Desert 420 Oxnard 418 Chatsworth 415 Vista 414 Cupertino 412 Redding 412 Pomona 411 Concord 409 El Monte 405 Palmdale 402 West Covina 402 Danville 401 Santa Clarita 399 Los Gatos 397 Camarillo 396 Laguna Hills 390 Moreno Valley 384 Mountain View 383 Venice 382 Chino 381 Chino Hills 381 Milpitas 380 San Bernardino 380 Westminster 377 Lancaster 371 Houston 366 Buena Park 365 Rowland Heights 365 Carson 361 El Segundo 360 Brea 358 Fountain Valley 358 Santa Cruz 354 Visalia 349 San Luis Obispo 348 Burlingame 345 Laguna Beach 345 Malibu 341 La Mesa 339 Rocklin 335 Clovis 334 Covina 327 San Leandro 322 San Juan Capistrano 317 El Dorado Hills 316 Palm Springs 314 Dallas 312 Victorville 311 Livermore 310 Redlands 310 Campbell 303 Granada Hills 303 Los Altos 302 Chico 298 Petaluma 298 Agoura Hills 294 Pacific Palisades 294 Glendora 292 Wilmington 292 Poway 287 Brentwood 286 Reno 286 Fairfield 283 Salinas 283 West Hills 283 Vallejo 281 Rosemead 279 Tracy 277 Canoga Park 276 Carson City 274 Paso Robles 273 Apple Valley 269 Mill Valley 268 Novato 267 Antioch 265 Hacienda Heights 257 Reseda 256 Solana Beach 253 Rancho Santa Margarita 252 Hawthorne 251 Dana Point 249 Dublin 249 Lakewood 248 Saratoga 241 Alameda 239 La Quinta 237 Lafayette 237 Rancho Palos Verdes 237 Hermosa Beach 234 Union City 233 San Dimas 230 Phoenix 228 Indio 227 Ladera Ranch 226 Santa Fe Springs 226 Citrus Heights 225 Lake Elsinore 224 San Pedro 224